skip to main content

High School Staff Directory

District Office
Harborfields High School
Oldfield Middle School
Thomas J. Lahey Elem. School
Washington Dr. Primary School
 


Timothy Russo  [email protected] Principal 
Christopher Patronaggio  [email protected]  Assistant Principal 
Allison Joyce  [email protected]  Assistant Principal 
Kristen Akbar [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Therese Ambrose  [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Jennifer Ambrosio [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Vincent Ambrosio [email protected]  English Teacher 
Marybeth Anderson  [email protected]  Clerical - Nurse's Office 
Gregory Antonelli  [email protected] Music Teacher
Deana Atherton  [email protected]   ENL Teacher 
Clara Baltrusitis [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Denise Barattini [email protected] Mathematics Teacher
Daniel Barrett [email protected]  Science Teacher 
David Bender [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Lisa A Bergman [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Benjamin Bertuch  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Jaclyn Best  [email protected]   Guidance Counselor 
Allison Bilawsky [email protected]  Music Teacher 
Barbara Blumberg-Rath [email protected] Paraprofessional
Joann Boccard  [email protected]  Clerical - PE Health & Athletics  
Kathleen Bulfin-Rella [email protected] Special Education Teacher 
Melissa Cameron  [email protected]    Teaching Assistant 
Michelle Carnaxide [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Stephanie Cartwright  [email protected]   Permanent Substitute Teacher 
Anna Cervini [email protected] ENL Teacher
Christopher Coffey  [email protected]   Mathematics Teacher 
Barbara Cohen [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Damianos Contopoulos [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Pamela Cornell [email protected] Special Education Teacher
Kathleen Csogi [email protected]  Clerical - Guidance 
Theresa Damm [email protected]  Clerical - Library 
Nicholas D'Anna [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Michelle DaSilva [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
June Damadeo
[email protected]
LOTE Teacher
Margareta Demarest [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Elizabeth Devaney [email protected]  Art Teacher 
Matthew Egger  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Carolann Essig [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Pamela Fakatselis  [email protected]   Clerical - Duplicating 
Carol Fleishman [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Brian Flynn [email protected]  English Teacher 
Robert Franco  [email protected]   Physical Education Teacher 
Nicole Freeman  [email protected]   Mathematics Teacher 
Laura Gargaro [email protected]  Clerical - Attendance 
Lynnsey Gaska  [email protected]   Guidance Counselor 
Kristen Gavin [email protected]  English Teacher 
Debra Gerhardt [email protected]  Paraprofessional
Patricia  Giordano [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Brian Given [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Therese Gold [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Daniel  Greening [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Kristin Greening [email protected] Social Studies Teacher
Anna Maria Groe [email protected]   LOTE Teacher 
Kristen Guercio [email protected]  Math Teacher
Mary Hannaford [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Harmon [email protected] Mathematics Teacher
Brian Harris [email protected]  School Psychologist 
Lisa Hering [email protected]  Nurse
Ann Heverin  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Charlene Hoffman [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Toni Holmgren [email protected]   Paraprofessional
Noreen Holst [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
David Hsaio  [email protected] Science Teacher
James Incorvaia [email protected]  English Teacher 
Clare Jackson [email protected]  Music Teacher 
Rachel Jersky  [email protected] Health/Student Liaison 
Christopher Kahler [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Patricia Kalvar [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Michael Khan [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Susan Koenig [email protected]  School Social Worker 
George Kouroutis [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Jessica  LaMantia [email protected]  English Teacher 
Krista Lamberti  [email protected] Permanent Substitute Teacher 
Laura Lambros [email protected]   Teaching Assistant 
Philip Lombardi  [email protected]   Guidance Counselor 
Patricio Lopez [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Charles Lubliner  [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Alec Lurie [email protected]   Teaching Assistant
Graceanna Maiello  [email protected] LOTE Teacher
Chiara Maimone [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Penelope Makris [email protected] Teaching Assistant 
Lorraine Mantello [email protected] Permanent Substitute Teacher
Mary Ann Marmo
[email protected]
Clerical - Psychology 
Alison Matthews [email protected] Business Teacher
Stefania Mattio [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Magda Mazur [email protected]   Teaching Assistant
Jeri McCabe [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Robert McCoy [email protected] English Teacher
Barbara McCullagh [email protected]  English Teacher 
Kerri McGinty [email protected]  Dean/English TeacherDean 
Keith McInnes [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Reed McLean [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Lisa Michalek [email protected]  Clerical - Assistant Principal's Office 
Donna Mincieli  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Anthony Montanino  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Richard Mottl  [email protected] Business Teacher
Jessica Norton
n[email protected]  Special Education Teacher
Nicole M. Occhipinti  [email protected]   Mathematics Teacher
Sharon O'Halloran   o'[email protected] Clerical - Buildings & Grounds
Amy Pechar  [email protected]   Clerical - Assistant Principal's Office 
Laura Pfaff  [email protected]   Social Studies Teacher
Daniel Pinto  [email protected]   School Psychologist 
Michael Pinto  [email protected]   Science Teacher 
Michael Potter  [email protected]   Dean/Physical Education Teacher 
Georgia Psilakis  [email protected]   Clerical - Main Office
Catherine Purcell [email protected]   Mathematics Teacher 
Renee Richman  [email protected]   Paraprofessional 
Laura Riekert  [email protected] Art Teacher 
Caryl Risebrow  [email protected]   Clerical - Student Management 
Eugenia Ritter  [email protected]   Art Teacher 
Kathleen Robinson [email protected]   Teaching Assistant
Annemarie Romeo  [email protected]   LOTE Teacher 
Steven Ronai  [email protected]   Social Studies Teacher 
Jule Rosen [email protected]   Science Teacher 
Alissa Rosenberg  [email protected]   Speech Teacher 
Francis Rossi  [email protected]   Science Teacher 
Eileen Rottkamp  [email protected]   Art Teacher 
Sylvia Sales  [email protected]   Guidance Counselor 
Heather Sansanelli [email protected]   Clerical - Guidance
Suzanne Scheer-Legge  [email protected]   Physical Education Teacher 
Patricia Schoonmaker  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher
Stefan Serie  [email protected]   Physical Education Teacher 
Karen Short  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
William Siele [email protected]   Chief Custodian 
Amanda Signorelli [email protected]  Art Teacher 
Pamela Signorelli [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Donald Smith   [email protected]   Mathematics Teacher 
Jean Staib  [email protected]   Clerical - Guidance Resource Center
Cindy Stanfield  [email protected]  Paraprofessional
Dina Stefanak  [email protected]   Social Studies Teacher 
Kerry Stevenson  [email protected] Permanent Substitute Teacher 
John Stone  [email protected]   Science Teacher 
Casey Sturm  [email protected]   English Teacher 
Sharon Swailes  [email protected]   Clerical - Data Processing 
John Tampori  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Gregory Taylor  [email protected] Social Studies Teacher 
Patricia Taylor  [email protected]   Social Studies Teacher
Andrea Thomsen  [email protected]  English Teacher 
Aimee Thomson  [email protected]rg   Mathematics Teacher 
Jenny Turzer  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Debra Vavoules  [email protected]   Paraprofessional 
Christina Vossen-White [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Scott Wallace  [email protected]   Science Teacher 
Susanne Walsh  [email protected]   Clerical - PE Health & Athletics 
Jill Weiler  [email protected]   Library/Media Specialist
Paula Weinstein  [email protected]   LOTE Teacher 
Victoria Williams  [email protected]   Clerical - Principal's Office 
Christopher Zenyuh  [email protected]    Science Teacher