skip to main content

Oldfield Middle School Staff Directory

District Office
Harborfields High School
Oldfield Middle School
Thomas J. Lahey Elem. School
Washington Dr. Primary School
  

Joanne Giordano [email protected] 
Principal 
Robert Hendrick [email protected]   Assistant Principal 
Maribeth Corr  [email protected]
Assistant Principal 
Jennifer Ahrens [email protected] 
Mathematics Teacher 
Gina Aline  [email protected]
LOTE Teacher
Gregory Antonelli  [email protected]   Music Teacher
Mary Aristilde [email protected]
School Psychologist
Deana Atherton  [email protected]  ENL Teacher 
Victoria Attard [email protected]
Elementary Teacher
Jennifer Azzarone [email protected] 
Mathematics Teacher 
Timothy Barbuscia  [email protected]   Social Studies Teacher 
Kelli Benchimol [email protected] 
Elementary Teacher 
Diana Benincase [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Nicole Bifulco [email protected]
Teaching Assistant 
Daniel Bilawsky [email protected] 
Music Teacher 
Jacqueline Black [email protected] 
Math Teacher 
Justin Boba  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Judy Boshnack  [email protected]  Library Media Specialist
Angela Bouchard [email protected] Clerical - Attendance
Meghan Bourque [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Kerrie Brierton [email protected]
English Teacher
Susan Broderick [email protected]eldscsd.org 
Teaching Assistant 
Mikayla Buckley [email protected] Clerical - Pupil Personnel Services
Sandra Buscemi [email protected] 
Special Education Teacher 
Craig Butler  [email protected]
LOTE Teacher
Lisa Carpenter [email protected] 
Reading Teacher 
Kristin Cleary  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Shari Collins  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Susan Cove [email protected]
Teaching Assistant 
Dafina Davis [email protected] 
Special Education Teacher 
Jennifer Davis [email protected]
Clerical - Principal's Office
Craig Degnan [email protected] 
PE Teacher 
Nayara DeMarco  [email protected] ENL Teacher 
Melissa Dowd   [email protected]   Elementary Teacher 
Lisa Drake [email protected] 
School Psychologist
Brian Dolan  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher
Jacqueline Dwyer  [email protected] Paraprofessional
Steven M Ellick [email protected] 
Technology Teacher 
Nicole Ercolano  [email protected]
Special Education Teacher
Mary Fagan [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Jill Ferro [email protected]   Clerical - Music & Art 
Karen Fisher [email protected]
Science Teacher 
GraceAnn Fitzmaurice  [email protected]  Permanent Substitute 
Jennifer Freed [email protected]  Nurse 
Nicole Freydell [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Margaret Gadamowitz [email protected]
Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Garside [email protected] 
Mathematics Teacher 
Carolyn Girard  [email protected]   Teaching Assistant 
Alexandra Grabowski  [email protected]   Elementary Teacher 
Jayne Greenberg [email protected] 
Teaching Assistant 
JoAnne Gribbin  [email protected]scsd.org  Clerical - Nurse's Office
Kristen Guercio  [email protected]   Math Teacher 
Mary Ann Gunn [email protected]
Teaching Assistant
Sheryl Hafers [email protected] 
Social Worker 
Amanda Hammerschmitt  [email protected]  ENL Teacher
Christopher Havranek [email protected] 
Social Studies Teacher 
Marissa Hogan [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Michael J Hopkins [email protected] 
Science Teacher 
David Hsiao [email protected] 
Science Teacher 
Katherine Hudson [email protected] 
Special Education Teacher 
Laura Hurney [email protected]
English Teacher
Bonnie Kamm [email protected]   Clerical - Pupil Personnel Services
Susan Karagjozi [email protected] 
Physical Education Teacher 
MaryLynn Karpenske [email protected] 
English Teacher 
Kerin Kelsch [email protected] 
Reading Teacher 
Jennifer Klein [email protected] 
Elementary Teacher 
Sharon LoBello [email protected] 
Teaching Assistant 
Drew Lockwood [email protected] 
Art Teacher 
Jessica Lowenhar [email protected] 
Music Teacher 
Kelly MacKay  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Jennifer McCaffrey [email protected] 
Guidance Counselor 
Casey McGrath  [email protected]
Special Education Teacher
Christine Miller  [email protected]   Social Studies Teacher 
Emily Monaco [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Andrew Morenberg [email protected] 
Elementary Teacher 
Christopher J Murphy [email protected] 
Science Teacher 
Lori Nikolic [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Kacey O'Brien  o'[email protected]   LOTE Teacher 
Louise Occhipinti [email protected] 
Teaching Assistant 
Wigberto Ortiz [email protected]   Head Custodian 
Rosemarie Poli  [email protected]  Clerical - Duplicating
Brittany Rae  [email protected]
Science Teacher
Eileen Rehm [email protected]   Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Rendon [email protected] Paraprofessional
Michelle Ricci  [email protected]
Reading Teacher 
Nicholas Rinaldi  [email protected]
Music Teacher 
Suzann Ritchel  [email protected]   Teaching Assistant
Jill Rochanakit  [email protected]   Elementary Teacher 
Dahlia Roemer [email protected] 
Guidance Counselor 
Linda Romandetti [email protected]
Clerical - Main Office
Dana Roselle [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Alissa  Rosenberg [email protected] 
Speech Teacher 
Christy Roxo [email protected] 
FACS Teacher
Francesca Rubino  [email protected]   LOTE Teacher 
Doreen Rushton [email protected]   Clerical - Pupil Personnel Services 
Gia Russo [email protected] 
Special Education Teacher 
Jennifer Saidens [email protected] 
Elementary Teacher 
Elana Samartino  [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Anne Schaefer [email protected] 
Paraprofessional 
Courtney Schukoske  [email protected]   Special Education Teacher 
Kathryn Scott [email protected] 
Social Studies Teacher 
Jennifer Scott [email protected] 
English Teacher 
Jeffrey Shade [email protected] 
Social Studies Teacher/Dean 
Pamela Shoemaker [email protected] 
Clerical - Assistant Principal's Office
Savannah Simitian [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
Michael Sims [email protected] 
PE Teacher 
Rosalia  Sinatra [email protected] 
LOTE Teacher 
Taylor Soete  [email protected]
Elementary Teacher 
Susan Spateri [email protected] 
Mathematics Teacher 
Kim Stebbins [email protected]
Speech Teacher
Erica Swenson  [email protected]    Special Education Teacher 
Carlos Taveras     [email protected]   Art Teacher 
Kathleen Taylor  [email protected]  PE Teacher 
James Temps  [email protected]   Technology Teacher 
Theresa Theofield [email protected] 
Clerical - Guidance
Laura Timmerman  [email protected] Permanent Substitute
Marybeth Torzilli [email protected]
Teaching Assistant 
Vanessa Toth  [email protected]
Teaching Assistant 
Valerie Tufo  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Pauline Tully [email protected]
Clerical - Guidance
Jessica Volpe  [email protected]
Special Education Teacher
Jean Whelan [email protected]
Teaching Assistant
Sarah Zagaja  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Elizabeth Zakzrewski [email protected] Paraprofessional
Monica Zenyuh [email protected]
Elementary Teacher