skip to main content

Staff Directory

District Office
Harborfields High School
Oldfield Middle School
Thomas J. Lahey Elem. School
Washington Dr. Primary School

 

District Office
Dr. Francesco Ianni  [email protected]   Superintendent of Schools
William Nimmo [email protected] Assistant Superintendent for Business 
Dr. Rory Manning [email protected] Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction & Administration
Maureen Raynor [email protected] Executive Director for Human Resources & Instructional Services
Theresa McGuire [email protected] Director of Pupil Personnel Services 
Dr. Robyn Tsiokos  [email protected]   Assistant Director of Pupil Personnel Services 
Rose Scammell  [email protected]   Special Education Chairperson 
John Valente [email protected] Director P.E., Health & Athletics 
Timothy Russo
[email protected]
Principal (HHS)
Joanne Giordano  [email protected]   Principal (OMS) 
Susan Kenny [email protected]    Principal (TJL) 
Maureen Kelly  [email protected]   Principal (WDPS) 
Kelly Fallon
[email protected]
Interim Principal (WDPS)
Christopher Patronaggio
[email protected]
Assistant Principal (HHS) 
Allison Joyce  [email protected]   Assistant Principal (HHS) 
Joseph Castoro  [email protected]   Assistant Principal (OMS) 
Kathryn McNally  [email protected]   Assistant Principal (OMS & WDPS) 
Mary Williams [email protected] Assistant Principal (TJL)
Nabil Botros [email protected] Director of Facilities
Gail Sanders [email protected]
Food Services Director 
Lynda Abner [email protected] Human Resources Secretary
Joann Boccard [email protected] PE & Athletics Secretary
Jennifer Bonomo [email protected]
Senior Account Clerk 
Valerie Brosnan [email protected] Superintendent's Secretary
Hector Bruno [email protected] Computer Technician 
Dawn Cassidy
[email protected]
Computer Technician
Maxine Cherofsky [email protected]  Account Clerk 
Marilyn Collins [email protected]  Accounts Payable 
Paula Francis [email protected] Treasurer & Benefits Clerk 
Ellen Gillies  [email protected]   Senior Account Clerk 
Dennis Graham [email protected] Principal Account Clerk/School Purchasing Agent
Susan Hahn  [email protected]   Account Clerk PPS 
Peter Iovino [email protected]  Technology Coordinator 
Dale Lerner [email protected]  Principal Account Clerk 
Lorri O'Malley [email protected] Human Resources Secretary
Christina Oliver
[email protected] Sr. Account Clerk - Grants & Assessment
Jennifer Paranandi  [email protected]   District Office Secretary 
Marianna Price [email protected] Transportation Coordinator
Patricia Szewczuk [email protected] Curriculum & Instruction Secretary
Maryann Viglucci [email protected]  Internal Claims Auditor 
Sharon Whelan [email protected]  District Clerk/Secretary to the Asst. Supt. for Business