skip to main content

High School Staff Directory

District Office
Harborfields High School
Oldfield Middle School
Thomas J. Lahey Elem. School
Washington Dr. Primary School
 

Dr. Rory Manning  [email protected] Principal
Jami Goldstein Scherr [email protected]  Assistant Principal 
Robert Thornton [email protected] Interim Assistant Principal 
Christopher Agostino [email protected]  P.E. Teacher 
Kristen Akbar [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Jennifer Ambrosio [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Vincent Ambrosio [email protected]  English Teacher 
Regina Antretter [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Clara Baltrusitis [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Denise Barattini [email protected] Permanent Substitute Teacher
Daniel Barrett [email protected]  Science Teacher 
David Bender [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Thomas Bennett [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Lisa A Bergman [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Allison Bilawsky [email protected]  Music Teacher 
Jacqueline Black [email protected] Math Teacher
Barbara Blumberg-Rath [email protected] Paraprofessional
Theo Bobetski-Hafkin [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Justine Bruno  [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Craig Butler [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Michelle Carnaxide [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Kimberly Carroll [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Anna Cervini [email protected] ESL Teacher
Barbara Cohen [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Irene Contopoulos [email protected]  Clerical 
Damianos Contopoulos [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Pamela Cornell [email protected] Special Education Teacher
Maribeth Corr  [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Kathleen Csogi [email protected]  Clerical 
Theresa Damm [email protected]  Clerical 
Maria D'Amore [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Nicholas D'Anna [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Michelle DaSilva [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
June Damadeo
[email protected]
LOTE Teacher
Margareta Demarest [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Elizabeth Devaney [email protected]  Art Teacher 
Brian Dolan  [email protected] Social Studies Teacher
Lisa Drake [email protected] School Psychologist
Matthew Egger  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Katherine Espinoza  [email protected] Teaching Assistant 
Carolann Essig [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Mary Fagan [email protected] Guidance Counselor
Pamela Fakatselis  [email protected]  Clerical 
Michael Faulter  [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Karen Fisher  [email protected] Science Teacher
Carol Fleishman [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Brian Flynn [email protected]  English Teacher 
Claire Flynn  [email protected] Mathematics Teacher
Laura Gargaro [email protected]  Clerical 
Kristen Gavin [email protected]  English Teacher 
Debra Gerhardt [email protected]  Paraprofessional
Patricia  Giordano [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Brian Given [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Therese Gold [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Melissa Goscinski [email protected] Art Teacher
Daniel  Greening [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Kristin Greening [email protected] Social Studies Teacher
Susan Hahn [email protected]  Clerical 
Dennis Harmon [email protected] P.E. Teacher
Jennifer Harmon [email protected] Mathematics Teacher
Brian Harris [email protected]  School Psychologist 
Charlene Hoffman [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Maryann Hoffman [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Noreen Holst [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Stuart Horowitz [email protected]  Librarian 
David Hsaio  [email protected] Science Teacher
James Incorvaia [email protected]  English Teacher 
Clare Jackson [email protected]  Music Teacher 
Christopher Kahler [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Patricia Kalvar [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Estelle Kamsler
[email protected]
Teaching Assistant
Troy Kandler [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Michael Khan [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Susan Koenig [email protected]  School Social Worker 
George Kouroutis [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Kristina Grupinski [email protected] Permanent Substitute Teacher
Jessica  LaMantia [email protected]  English Teacher 
Paul Lasinski [email protected]  Health/Student Assistance Liaison 
Randy Logerfo [email protected]  Clerical 
Patricio Lopez [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Matthew Maffia [email protected] Mathematics Teacher
Aspasia Mally [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Ellen Mangiamele [email protected]  English Teacher 
Lorraine Mantello [email protected] Permanent Substitute Teacher
Nicholas Maravell [email protected]  Art Teacher 
Mary Ann Marmo
[email protected]
Clerical
Donna Marotta [email protected] Special Education
Alison Matthews [email protected] Business Teacher
Stefania Mattio [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Jeri McCabe [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
James McCabe [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Annie McClintock [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Robert McCoy [email protected] English Teacher
Barbara McCullagh [email protected]  English Teacher 
Kerri McGinty [email protected]  English Teacher 
Keith McInnes [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Lisa Michalek [email protected]  Clerical 
Richard Mottl  [email protected] Business Teacher
Jessica Norton
n[email protected] Special Education Teacher
Brigitte Ohlenschlaeger  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Amy Pechar [email protected] Clerical
Laura Pfaff [email protected] Social Studies Teacher
Michael Pinto [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Michael Potter [email protected] 

PE/Health Teacher/Dean

Georgia Psilakis [email protected]  Clerical 
Catherine Purcell [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Maureen Raynor [email protected] Mathematics Teacher
Caryl Reda [email protected]  Clerical 
Jamie Reinish [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Eugenia Ritter [email protected]  Art Teacher 
Kathleen Robinson  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant
AnnMarie Romeo [email protected]  LOTE Teacher 
Steven Ronai [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Jule Rosen [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Alissa Rosenberg [email protected] Speech Teacher
Francis Rossi [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Judith  Russell [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Timothy Russo [email protected]  Social StudiesTeacher/Dean
Sylvia Sales [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Scott Schaeffer [email protected] Teaching Assistant
Suzanne Scheer-Legge [email protected]  PE Teacher 
Patricia Schoonmaker [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Eileen Shields [email protected]  Art Teacher 
Karen Short [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Cynthia  Stanfield [email protected]  Paraprofessional 
Kim Stebbins  [email protected] Speech Teacher
Dina Stefanak  [email protected] Social Studies Teacher
John Stone [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Casey Sturm  [email protected]  English Teacher
Sharon  Swailes [email protected]  Clerical
John Tampori [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Gregory Taylor [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Patricia Taylor [email protected]  Social Studies Teacher 
Andrea Thomsen [email protected]  English Teacher 
Aimee Thomson [email protected]  Mathematics Teacher 
Margolie Torres  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Jenny Turzer [email protected]  Special Education Teacher 
Dawn Vavoules [email protected]  Clerical 
Debra Vavoules
[email protected]
Paraprofessional
Joan E Verardo [email protected]  Nurse 
Kalliope Viegas  [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Rita Vita [email protected]  Clerical
Lindsay Wagner  [email protected]  Guidance Counselor 
Scott J Wallace [email protected]  Science Teacher 
Alan Walter [email protected] Music Teacher
Victoria Williams [email protected]  Clerical 
Karen Wills [email protected]  Teaching Assistant 
Christopher Zenyuh [email protected]  Science Teacher